Common Name: Kniphofia Red Hot Poker
Botanical Name: Kniphofia uvaria ‘Pfitzer’s Hybrid Mix’
Spacing: 24″ T0 30″ Apart
Size: 3′ Tall X 24″ Wide
Exposure: Full sun
Growth: Moderate
Hardiness: -20 To -10 Deg. F
Water Use: Regular water use
Flower: Brilliantly mixed spikes of orange, red and yellow
Form: Upright growing, dense, clumpy perennial
Item Usage: Attractive border, accent or massing plant
Leaf Description: Tall grass-like leaves
Attraction: Bees, Cut flower
Blooms In: Summer
Plant In: Well-drained soil

Kniphofia Pfitzeri 6"

$8.99Price

    OUR STORE

    Address: 2725 Rix Mills Road

    New Concord, OH 43762

    Phone: 740-872-6143

    Email:  mcdanielsgreenhouse@gmail.com

    OPENING HOURS

    Mon - Fri: 9am - 5pm
    ​​Saturday: 9am - 3pm
    ​Sunday: 9am - 3pm

    HELP

    SUBSCRIBE

    OUR STORE

    Address: 2725 Rix Mills Road

    New Concord, OH 43762

    Phone: 740-872-6143

    Email:  mcdanielsgreenhouse@gmail.com

    Pre Season Hours

    Monday 9-3

    Tuesday by appointment

    Wednesday 9-3

    Thursday by Appointment

    Friday 9-3

    Saturday 9-3 

    Sunday Closed

    Call to shop by appointment!

    HELP

    SUBSCRIBE